Vai ai contenuti
Lingua:
Italiano
Inglese

In questa pagina abbiamo inserito del testo anche nel box approfondimenti. Questo contenuto sarà visibile ogni volta che si accederà al sito web in corrispondenza della Pagina in questione, quindi non sarà visibile per tutte le altre Pagine.

Ultima uscita
Supplemento n. 1 al Vol. 40/2016
Edited by: D. Calcaterra, S. Mazzoli, F.M. Petti, B. Carmina & A. Zuccari
DOI: 10,3301/ROL.2016.79
July 2016
Scarica PDF

Plenary lectures

Volume:40/2016      Pages:7-14

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Claudio Chiarabba (1), Giulio di Toro (2), Michele Fondriest (2), Paolo Galli (3), Aldo Zollo (4)

Sessione S 1. Earthquakes and Active Tectonics: a multidisciplinary approach

Volume:40/2016      Pages:15-53

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Massimiliano Rinaldo Barchi (1), Sveva Corrado (2), Matteo Massironi (3), Fabrizio Storti (4)

Sessione S 2. Structural Geology all-round on the Earth and other planets: case studies, modelling and industrial applications [session dedicated to the memory of Marco Beltrando]

Volume:40/2016      Pages:54-92

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Giovanni Florio (1), Alfredo Mazzotti (2), Adele Manzella (3), Davide Scrocca (4), Agata Siniscalchi (5), Luisa Valoroso (6)

Sessione S 3. Multi-methodological approaches in the characterization of fractures and fault zones

Volume:40/2016      Pages:93-117

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Cristiano Collettini (1), Luigi Improta (2), Mimmo Palano (3), Federico Rossetti (4), Anna Tramelli (5)

Sessione S 4. Fluid-rock interactions: metamorphism, geothermal resources, faulting processes and induced seismicity

Volume:40/2016      Pages:118-141

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Giorgio Pennacchioni (1), Andrea Bistacchi (2), Giancarlo Molli (3)

Sessione S 5. Localization of deformation in the lithosphere: from brittle faults to ductile shear zones

Volume:40/2016      Pages:142-157

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Rodolfo Carosi (1), Marco G. Malusà (2), Massimo Mattei (3), Andrea Zanchi (4)

Sessione S 6. Geodynamics and Paleogeography of Tethyan belts: from convergence to exhumation [session dedicated to the memory of Marco Beltrando]

Volume:40/2016      Pages:158-207

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Francesco Brozzetti (1), Luigi Ferranti (2), Francesco Mirabella (3), Gerardo Pappone (4)

Sessione S 7. Post-orogenic extension in circum-Mediterranean belts: geomorphic signature, fault systems architecture and tectono-sedimentary evolution of syn-tectonic basins

Volume:40/2016      Pages:208-220

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons. Giacomo Corti (1), Roberto Isaia (2), Giovanni Leone (3), Michele Lustrino (4), Stefano Vitale (5)

Sessione S 8. Tectonics and igneous activity

Volume:40/2016      Pages:221-248

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Riccardo Avanzinelli (1), Valentina Magni (2), Nadia Malaspina (3)

Sessione S 9. Input and output in subduction settings: chemical and geodynamics implications

Volume:40/2016      Pages:249-262

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Giulio Borghini (1), Massimo Coltorti (2), Patrizia Fumagalli (3), Elisabetta Rampone (4)

Sessione S 10. Controls of mantle depletion/enrichment on geological processes

Volume:40/2016      Pages:263-278

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Claudio Faccenna (1), Carmelo Monaco (2), Alessandra Ascione (3), Maria Laura Balestrieri (4), Claudia Piromallo (5)

Sessione S 11. Topography: from the surface to the mantle

Volume:40/2016      Pages:279-304

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Nicoletta Santangelo (1), Marcello Tropeano (2), Maria Marino (2), Mariarita Palombo (3), Vincenzo Pascucci (4)

Sessione S 12. Quaternary study: integrated approaches, constraints and open questions

Volume:40/2016      Pages:305-336

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Fabio Matano (1), Pietro P. C. Aucelli (2), Stefano Carlino (INGV-OV), Riccardo Salvini (3), Marcello Schiattarella (4)

Sessione S 13. Coastal changes, from past records to future trends: proxy analysis, modelling and monitoring

Volume:40/2016      Pages:337-369

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Assunta Florenzano (1), Anna Maria Mercuri (1), Eleonora Regattieri (2), Barbara Stenni (3), Andrea Zerboni (4)

Sessione S 14. Climate and environments from past and present interglacials: natural variability and human-induced landscape changes

Volume:40/2016      Pages:370-396

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Giorgio Budillon (1), Caterina Morigi (2) Maria Cristina Salvatore (2), Renata Giulia Lucchi (3, Manuel Bensi (3), Florence Colleoni (4)

Sessione S 15. Polar region on a changing planet: learning from the past, exploring the future

Volume:40/2016      Pages:397-419

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Carlo Barbante (1), Adele Bertini (2), Lucilla Capotondi (3), Valentino Di Donato (4), Mario Sprovieri (5)

Sessione S 16. Past climate change: from stratigraphic archives to interpretation

Volume:40/2016      Pages:420-452

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Marco Brandano (1), Giovanna Dalla Porta (2), Mariano Parente (3), Nereo Preto (4)

Sessione S 17. Dynamics of carbonate systems: from facies analysis to global changes

Volume:40/2016      Pages:453-469

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Fabrizio Berra (1), Eugenio Carminati (2), Simonetta Cirilli (3), Eduardo Garzanti (4), Salvatore Giammetti (5), Sergio Longhitano (6), Massimiliano Zattin (7)

Sessione S 19. Basin analysis: qualitative and quantitative approaches from paleoenvironmental reconstructions to burial history

Volume:40/2016      Pages:511-538

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Marco Bonini (1), Emanuele Lodolo (2), Alfonsa Milia (3), Marco Sacchi (4), Vera Valenti (5)

Sessione S 20. Evolution of continental margins and associated basins: insights into stratigraphy, tectonics and volcanism

Volume:40/2016      Pages:539-557

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Chiara D'Ambrogi (1), Stefano Catalano (2), Michele Zucali (3), Amerigo Corradetti (4)

Sessione S 21. The International Map Year: new technologies, perspectives and outlook of geological mapping and outcrop visualization

Volume:40/2016      Pages:558-589

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Francesca Budillon (1), Silvia Ceramicola (2), Francesco L. Chiocci (3), Maria Rosaria Senatore (4), Fabiano Gamberi (5), Attilio Sulli (6)

Sessione S 22. Morphodynamic processes at the seabed and in the Plio-Quaternary stratigraphic record of continental margins: georesources and potential geohazards

Volume:40/2016      Pages:590-623

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Biagio Giaccio (1), Donatella D. Insinga (2), Paola Petrosino (3), Roberto Sulpizio (4)

Sessione S 23. Tephras and cryptotephras in Quaternary sciences

Volume:40/2016      Pages:624-648

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Ciro Del Negro (1), Fabrizio Ferrucci (2), Gianluca Valensise (3)

Sessione S 24. Volcanic and seismic hazard monitoring: from field data to numerical modelling through remote sensing

Volume:40/2016      Pages:649-663

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Francesca Bozzano (1), Domenico Calcaterra (2), Alessandro Ferretti (3), Paolo Mazzanti (4), Alfredo Rocca (4)

Sessione S 26. Remote sensing for the Geosciences and the Environment

Volume:40/2016      Pages:689-714

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Giovanni Battista Crosta (1), Matteo Berti (2), Pantaleone De Vita (3), Paolo Frattini (1)

Sessione S 27. Mapping, monitoring and modeling: tools for landslide hazard assessment

Volume:40/2016      Pages:715-739

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Alessandro Chelli (1), Laura Coco (2), Francesco Dramis (3), Domenico Guida (4), Marco Materazzi (5), Gilberto Pambianchi (5), Luisa Pellegrini (6)

Sessione S 28. Geomorphological mapping as a fundamental tool for hazards assessment and risks mitigation

Volume:40/2016      Pages:740-765

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Corrado Cencetti (1), Piero Farabollini (2), Andrea Fredduzzi (1), Marco Giacopetti (2)

Sessione S 29. Geomorphological-hydraulic risk and human impact: analysis of the processes and solutions

Volume:40/2016      Pages:766-779

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Alfonso Corniello (1), Antonella Baiocchi (2), Emma Petrella (3), Maurizio Polemio (4), Michele Saroli (5), Marco Tallini (6)

Sessione S 30. Groundwater resource among human needs, reuse and environmental requirements

Volume:40/2016      Pages:780-796

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Paolo Fabbri (1), Mariachiara Caschetto (2), Maria Filippini (3), Marco Masetti (4), Sergio Rusi (5), Glenda Taddia (6), Rosa Di Maio (7)

Sessione S 31. Traditional and innovative approaches for hydrogeological surveys and monitoring

Volume:40/2016      Pages:797-820

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Patrizia Capizzi (1), Valeria Paoletti (2), Michele Pipan (3), Salvatore Piro (4), Luigi Sambuelli (5)

Sessione S 32. Archaeogeophysics: requirement or choice?

Volume:40/2016      Pages:821-835

Full Text

1. Università di Napoli Federico II. 2. Università di Napoli Federico II. 3. Università di Padova.

Sessione S 33. Metals in the Mediterranean area: Archaeology and current resources

Volume:40/2016      Pages:836-849

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons Giuseppina Balassone (1), Alessandra Bonazza (2), Celestino Grifa (3), Mauro La Russa (4), Antonino Pezzino (5), Carmela Vaccaro (6)

Sessione S 34. Cultural Heritage in marine and subaerial environment: knowledge, development, fruition and protection

Volume:40/2016      Pages:850-886

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Marco Pantaloni (1), Alessio Argentieri (2), Gianbattista Vai (3), Ezio Vaccari (4), Marco Romano (5)

Sessione S 35. Three centuries of Geology in Italy

Volume:40/2016      Pages:887-919

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Stefano Tinti (1), Francesco De Pascale (2), Sabina Di Franco (3), Alessandra Magagna (4), Silvia Peppoloni (5)

Sessione S 36. Geoethics: a new way of thinking and practicing geosciences

Volume:40/2016      Pages:920-934

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Eleonora Paris (1), Manuela Pelfini (2), Rosa Di Maio (3), Paola Petrosino (3), Sofia Sica (4)

Sessione S 37. Geosciences at school: state of art and perspectives - Le geoscienze a scuola 2016

Volume:40/2016      Pages:935-982

Full Text

Convener: Lorenzo Fedele (1)

Sessione S 38. Open Poster Session

Volume:40/2016      Pages:983-1010

Full Text

Conveners and Chairpersons: Francesco Russo (1), Silvia Fabbrocino (2), Francesco Marchese (3)

Sessione S 39. The future vision of engineering geology: advances and perspectives for tomorrow's environment

Volume:40/2016      Pages:1011-1033

Full Text

Addendum

Volume:40/2016      Pages:1034-1036

Full Text

» Accedi

L'accesso al Full text è disponibile per i membri della Società Geologica Italiana.
Inserisci username e password per scaricare l'articolo in formato pdf.

RENDICONTI ONLINE

DELLA SOCIETA' GEOLOGICA ITALIANA

The journal of the Italian Geological Society that publishes abstracts of meetings, short notes and research articles on regional geology and many other fields of the geosciences.

 

Telefono +39 06 4959390 Facebook      Twitter      Linkedin      You tube
Fax +39 06 49914154
Mail info@socgeol.it
Indirizzo Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma